Saturday, February 18, 2006

More Snow!

It was 70 on Thursday and Snowing today. Isn't the weather crazy this year? Happy Saturday everyone. Here's a look at my babies. Hmmmm, I feel younger than I must be to have these little ones. Kelsey looks way older than the 11 years that make up her age. :) My Uncle and Cousin came to visit today. It was just for the day, but it was fabulous to visit with family. You'll see Ava and her cute cousin after playing in the snow.

XOXO
C






5 comments:

dakotablueeyes said...

All great pictures and yes how do you like this weather we are having. I'm in Indiana and its alot like that here. Warm cold warm cold warm today colder than cold and I don't wanna go out. lol

ThoughtsGalore said...

It's sooo strange here. We had in the single digits last night! I just want to stay cozy inside, too.

Stay warm sweetie!

Darlene said...

It was 79 here yesterday and I even got sunburned! Of course, today it is 50, but still a fary cry from SNOW!

Lucky Lum said...

Cute cousin is RIGHT!!
And so are your daughters!

Now let me see a pic of your twin house.

Anonymous said...

Wonderful and informative web site.I used information from that site its great.
» » »